9, Crockhurst, RH13 9XA
9 Crockhurst is a 47 m² terraced home in Southwater. It sold for £283,450 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £283,450 3.3% 0.5% Apr 2010 £182,000 0.5% -2.1% Oct 2006 £179,000 8.9% 6.8% Jul 2002 £123,950 13.8% 12.1% Aug 1998 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Crockhurst.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,030 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,248 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £283,450 £6,031 £293,678 £6,248 Apr 2010 £182,000 £3,872 £308,239 £6,558 Oct 2006 £179,000 £3,809 £325,650 £6,929 Jul 2002 £123,950 £2,637 £304,651 £6,482 Aug 1998 £75,000 £1,596 £347,483 £7,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Crockhurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Crockhurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: