45, Peckham Walk, GL7 1BF
45 Peckham Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £111,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Peckham Walk.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £111,000 £1,480 £114,042 £1,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Peckham Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Peckham Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.