29, Caradoc View, SY5 8NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £247,500 Mar 2024 2.2% -0.5% £257,792 £161,000 Jul 2004 18.8% 17.4% £265,204 £119,995 Nov 2002 na na £294,978 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,018 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Hanwood are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,590 per square metre (£259 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanwood SY5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £294,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Hanwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Caradoc View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Caradoc View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.