121, Cimla Crescent, SA11 3PF
121 Cimla Crescent is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Neath. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £208,000 1.0% -1.7% Nov 2007 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Cimla Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,599 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £208,000 £2,311 £233,891 £2,599 Nov 2007 £177,000 £1,967 £271,736 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,680 per square metre (£146 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Cimla Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Cimla Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.