Property data
Sale history
£61,000 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £64,089)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£709 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Treharris CF46-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Ifor Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Other
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
CYM624243
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1 Ifor Place, Treharris
Owner
S & S WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 11831870)
Proprietor address: Williams House, Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil CF48 1PE
Price paid on title: £61,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2024
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.