Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Apr 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Manor Park.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,749 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £370,000 £2,846 £357,355 £2,749

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Manor Park.

Photos for 46 Manor Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.