Property data
Sale history
£73,500 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £80,531)
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£875 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,290 per square metre (£127 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrow-In-Furness LA13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £115,000 and £192,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrow-In-Furness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Devon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Devon Street.

Photos for 40 Devon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.