32, Chantry Road, BS8 2QD
32 Chantry Road is a 175 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £899,950 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £899,950 2.7% -0.3% Jun 2014 £695,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chantry Road.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,142 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,176 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £899,950 £5,143 £905,811 £5,176 Jun 2014 £695,000 £3,971 £971,334 £5,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £842,000 and £1,085,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Chantry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Chantry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.