19, Ullswater Drive, LU7 2QR
19 Ullswater Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £297,500 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £297,500 3.2% -0.3% Feb 2017 £240,000 4.8% 2.5% Aug 2007 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ullswater Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,877 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,001 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £297,500 £4,877 £305,073 £5,001 Feb 2017 £240,000 £3,934 £287,514 £4,713 Aug 2007 £154,000 £2,525 £268,073 £4,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ullswater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ullswater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.