Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 May 2024 5.3% 2.0% £251,350
£155,550 Aug 2015 -0.6% -2.9% £219,375
£164,000 May 2007 na na £215,248
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,711 per sqm (£438 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Wenhaston are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,520 per square metre (£277 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wenhaston IP19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £235,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Wenhaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for The Buntings Back Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of The Buntings Back Road.

Photos for The Buntings Back Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: