28, Kings Drive, PO21 4PY
28 Kings Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £485,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £485,000 4.0% 0.9% Jan 2015 £342,000 2.8% 0.6% Sep 2009 £295,000 6.3% 3.7% Dec 2006 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Kings Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,850 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,902 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £485,000 £4,850 £490,220 £4,902 Jan 2015 £342,000 £3,420 £478,135 £4,781 Sep 2009 £295,000 £2,950 £531,144 £5,311 Dec 2006 £249,950 £2,500 £451,769 £4,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Kings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Kings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: