45, Fielding Road, S6 1SD
45 Fielding Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £154,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £154,000 4.5% 1.4% Apr 2015 £105,000 1.3% -1.1% Feb 2006 £93,500 17.6% 15.8% Aug 2001 £44,950 3.6% 2.1% Apr 1998 £39,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Fielding Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £154,000 £1,901 £157,831 £1,949 Apr 2015 £105,000 £1,296 £161,043 £1,988 Feb 2006 £93,500 £1,154 £169,961 £2,098 Aug 2001 £44,950 £555 £172,069 £2,124 Apr 1998 £39,995 £494 £197,925 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Fielding Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.