Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£322,500 May 2024 3.9% -0.3% £339,706
£265,995 Apr 2019 na na £322,532
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,303 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £326,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Grange Drive.

Photos for 29 Grange Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.