11, Malthouse Passage, SW13 0AQ
11 Malthouse Passage is a 117 m² terraced home in Barnes Bridge. It sold for £600,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jan 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,128 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,305 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £600,000 £5,128 £620,630 £5,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £620,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £1,030,000 and £1,423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL58410
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Malthouse Passage, London
- Owner
-
SOUTH WEST PORTFOLIO LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15289979)
Proprietor address: First Floor, 29-30 High Holborn, London WC1V 6AZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2024
- Summary:
- 09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.