66, Cwrt Coed Parc, CF34 9DQ
66 Cwrt Coed Parc is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Maesteg. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £165,000 4.4% 1.9% Feb 2000 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £165,000 £1,964 £185,214 £2,205 Feb 2000 £59,000 £702 £165,016 £1,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,010 per square metre (£125 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.