93, Eltham Road, NG2 5JS
93 Eltham Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £368,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £368,000 6.8% 4.2% Oct 1999 £74,500 9.4% 7.9% May 1998 £65,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,414 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £368,000 £5,041 £395,210 £5,414 Oct 1999 £74,500 £1,021 £356,416 £4,882 May 1998 £65,950 £903 £347,344 £4,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.