Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £179,000 3.3% 0.7%
Jun 2003 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Polperro Way.

Floorplan 117
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £179,000 £2,557 £170,975 £2,442
Jun 2003 £90,000 £1,286 £207,656 £2,967

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 117 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 117 Polperro Way.

Photos for 117 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.