32a, Parc Y Llan, LL15 2YL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Apr 2024 4.6% 0.9% £203,421 £140,000 Jul 2017 8.9% 6.9% £198,193 £120,000 Sep 2015 na na £173,570 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,714 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd LL15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £214,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32a Parc Y Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 32a Parc Y Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood logs.