Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Wolf House.

Floorplan Wolf House
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,468 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,053 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £700,000 £5,469 £646,754 £5,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Just are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,380 per square metre (£276 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Wolf House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Wolf House .

Photos for Wolf House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.

Summary:
22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.