23, Trevellance Way, WD25 0LY
23 Trevellance Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £290,000 4.4% 1.8% Aug 2001 £110,000 14.2% 12.6% Apr 1998 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Trevellance Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £290,000 £4,603 £303,294 £4,814 Aug 2001 £110,000 £1,746 £265,478 £4,214 Apr 1998 £70,000 £1,111 £273,573 £4,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Trevellance Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 23 Trevellance Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.