46, Millbrook Road, CF64 4DA
46 Millbrook Road is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £395,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Millbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £395,000 £2,565 £418,330 £2,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Millbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Millbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.