24, Meadway, TA7 8HA
24 Meadway is a 94 m² detached home in Woolavington. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £330,000 3.6% 0.8% May 2006 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Meadway.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £330,000 £3,511 £329,557 £3,506 May 2006 £176,000 £1,872 £292,571 £3,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.