Property data
Sale history
£1,900,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £1,931,186)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,920 per sqm (£829 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Hornsey are now selling for between £7,800 and £9,800 per square metre (£724 and £910 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hornsey N8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,661,000 and £2,087,000 (213 m² × typical £/sqm in Hornsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 12 Elm Grove.

Photos for 12 Elm Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2014 HGY/2014/1167
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 Elm Grove Londo
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension and new chimney stack, demolition of existing rear closet wing and internal reconfiguration
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E