10, Frederick Street, NG17 1HS
10 Frederick Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £155,000 8.2% 4.0% Feb 2019 £105,000 1.8% -0.4% Jan 2006 £83,000 21.4% 19.6% Jun 2002 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £155,000 £1,582 £168,230 £1,717 Feb 2019 £105,000 £1,071 £161,444 £1,647 Jan 2006 £83,000 £847 £159,968 £1,632 Jun 2002 £41,500 £423 £168,589 £1,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Frederick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Frederick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.