91, Victoria Road, GL7 1ES
91 Victoria Road is a 289 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £1,725,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £1,725,000 23.2% 16.1% Mar 2021 £950,000 2.7% 0.6% Mar 2006 £640,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,968 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,960 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £1,725,000 £5,969 £1,722,301 £5,960 Mar 2021 £950,000 £3,287 £1,098,629 £3,801 Mar 2006 £640,000 £2,215 £1,152,091 £3,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 289 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,722,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 289 m², this implies a valuation between £974,000 and £1,318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,028 square metres (11,065 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/02489/TCONR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Victoria Road Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Tree no 1-6 rowan trees - reduce height and spread by 3-4 ft Tree no 7 & 8 rowan trees - fell to ground level Tree no 9-14 6 pear trees - fell to ground level Tree no 15 - apple, 16 - hazel, 17 - cherry - fell to ground level
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/02894/TCONR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Victoria Road Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- G1 - Conifer lineG2 - 4 x Pear and 1 x Hazel - reduce height by appprox 50%
- Summary:
- 10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900