54, Imperial Close, HA2 7LW
54 Imperial Close is a 99 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £418,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£418,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Imperial Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £418,000 £4,222 £424,707 £4,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 54 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: