Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2024 £180,000 2.9% 0.2%
Feb 2004 £102,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lindale Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £180,000 £2,500 £203,995 £2,833
Feb 2004 £102,000 £1,417 £177,237 £2,462

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lindale Close.

Photos for 3 Lindale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.