41, Riversway, PE30 2EE
41 Riversway is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £177,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £177,000 2.9% 0.1% Jul 2007 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,007 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £177,000 £1,989 £178,580 £2,007 Jul 2007 £111,000 £1,247 £167,487 £1,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,420 per square metre (£153 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Riversway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Riversway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.