7, Dolydd Pentrosfa, LD1 5NZ
7 Dolydd Pentrosfa is a 142 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £340,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £340,000 6.4% 2.4% Sep 2018 £239,000 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,501 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £340,000 £2,394 £355,175 £2,501 Sep 2018 £239,000 £1,683 £293,795 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 7 Dolydd Pentrosfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dolydd Pentrosfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.