161, The Boulevard, CF11 8FF
161 The Boulevard is a 46 m² flat in Canton. It sold for £157,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £157,500 2.1% -2.2% Sep 2019 £143,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 161, The Boulevard.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,056 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £157,500 £3,424 £140,563 £3,056 Sep 2019 £143,995 £3,130 £144,313 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 161 The Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 161 The Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.