Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £78,000 5.6% 3.2%
Feb 1997 £17,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Clamley Court.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,147 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £78,000 £1,147 £83,363 £1,226
Feb 1997 £17,500 £257 £79,378 £1,167

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,730 per square metre (£112 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Clamley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Clamley Court.

Photos for 10 Clamley Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.