Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£590,000 May 2024 -1.1% -5.1% £616,412
£600,000 Nov 2022 na na £596,952
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,276 per sqm (£583 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Burwell are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,360 per square metre (£318 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burwell CB25-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £410,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Burwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
907 square metres (9,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Mandeville. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Mandeville.

Photos for 1 Mandeville
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: