351, Nether Street, N3 1JN
351 Nether Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Finchley Central. It sold for £668,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £668,000 5.3% 2.8% Sep 1998 £177,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 351, Nether Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,958 per square metre (£646 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,330 per square metre (£681 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £668,000 £6,958 £703,651 £7,330 Sep 1998 £177,950 £1,854 £1,066,124 £11,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £703,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,820 and £7,510 per square metre (£540 and £697 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 351 Nether Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 351 Nether Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 F/04723/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 351 Nether Street, London
- Description:
- Conversion of garage in rear garden into guest house including single storey extension.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949