18, Heatherfields, CA15 7RN
18 Heatherfields is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Heatherfields.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £120,000 £1,154 £147,691 £1,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Heatherfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Heatherfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.