48, Lea Lane, NG16 6BY
48 Lea Lane is a 96 m² terraced home in Selston. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £215,000 6.8% 4.2% Aug 1999 £42,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Lea Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £215,000 £2,240 £216,786 £2,258 Aug 1999 £42,750 £445 £197,090 £2,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selston are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,880 per square metre (£163 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Lea Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Lea Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.