100, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
100 Beauvale Road is a 80 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £203,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £203,000 9.3% 5.3% Apr 2018 £118,000 25.5% 22.3% Jul 2016 £80,000 4.9% 2.9% Dec 1997 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £203,000 £2,538 £210,790 £2,635 Apr 2018 £118,000 £1,475 £176,847 £2,211 Jul 2016 £80,000 £1,000 £119,303 £1,491 Dec 1997 £33,000 £412 £192,438 £2,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.