20, Ambridge Way, NE25 0PY
20 Ambridge Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Seaton Delaval. It sold for £197,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £197,500 2.5% -0.8% Dec 2015 £159,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Ambridge Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £197,500 £2,599 £212,571 £2,797 Dec 2015 £159,950 £2,105 £212,261 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Delaval are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,760 per square metre (£154 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Ambridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Ambridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.