5, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RJ
5 Ladyburn Way is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Hadston. It sold for £135,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £135,000 1.4% -2.5% Nov 2018 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £135,000 £2,213 £145,697 £2,388 Nov 2018 £124,950 £2,048 £153,544 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.