Property data
Sale history
£266,500 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £279,676)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,835 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thrapston NN14-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £254,000 and £321,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Thrapston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Springfield Avenue.

Photos for 13 Springfield Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.