17, Osier Drive, SS15 4HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £201,500 Mar 2024 3.3% 0.5% £202,975 £145,000 Mar 2014 0.1% -2.3% £234,145 £142,995 Mar 2004 na na £215,052 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,950 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Laindon SS15-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £268,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Laindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Osier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Osier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: