11, Beech Grove, BB5 0NE
11 Beech Grove is a 77 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £87,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £87,000 1.9% -0.8% Feb 2007 £63,000 53.9% 50.9% Dec 2003 £16,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Beech Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £87,000 £1,130 £97,511 £1,266 Feb 2007 £63,000 £818 £100,101 £1,300 Dec 2003 £16,000 £208 £48,129 £625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 11 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: