Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on May 2022
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £305,000 £3,427 £292,367 £3,285

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,800 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.