Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Aug 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Quebec Road.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £235,000 £3,092 £233,760 £3,076

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Quebec Road.

Photos for 20 Quebec Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.