43 Linnet House, High Street, S41 9LQ
43 Linnet House High Street is a 51 m² flat in Old Whittington. It sold for £115,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £115,000 2.4% 0.2% Jan 2004 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43 Linnet House, High Street.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £115,000 £2,255 £129,600 £2,541 Jan 2004 £75,000 £1,471 £148,954 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Whittington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,800 per square metre (£166 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Linnet House High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Linnet House High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.