42, Bramley Court, WN6 0JZ
42 Bramley Court is a 52 m² flat in Standish. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £130,000 0.0% -2.4% Aug 2006 £130,000 29.9% 27.3% May 2003 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Bramley Court.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,849 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £130,000 £2,500 £148,145 £2,849 Aug 2006 £130,000 £2,500 £155,214 £2,985 May 2003 £56,500 £1,087 £94,052 £1,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2014) for 42 Bramley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.