Property data
Sale history
£1,010,250 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £922,432)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£14,031 per sqm (£1,304 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £5,260 and £20,410 per square metre (£488 and £1,896 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nine Elms SW8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £379,000 and £1,470,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Nine Elms). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.