Property data
Sale history
£190,500 on Jul 2022
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £190,500 £2,474 £211,941 £2,752

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.