19, Lovell Way, HP17 8FD
19 Lovell Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Haddenham. It sold for £437,600 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£437,600 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £437,600 £3,907 £408,766 £3,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Lovell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lovell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.