112, Cowley Road, SW14 8QB
112 Cowley Road is a 62 m² flat in Mortlake. It sold for £700,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £700,000 4.4% 2.0% Jan 2012 £440,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Cowley Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,290 per square metre (£1,049 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,602 per square metre (£985 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £700,000 £11,290 £657,330 £10,602 Jan 2012 £440,000 £7,097 £646,669 £10,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Cowley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Cowley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 13/2833/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112 Cowley Road Mortlake London
- Description:
- Proposed French patio doors to the rear of the property and a sash window to be fitted on to the side return wall.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area