27, The Oval, WN6 8EN
27 The Oval is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Shevington. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, The Oval.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £175,000 £2,134 £192,154 £2,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shevington are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,970 per square metre (£181 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 The Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 27 The Oval.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.